DBT Transactions 2020-21

Excel View

S.No. State/UT DBT Transactions (Numbers)
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 40,347
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 5,35,80,192
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 3,83,044
4 ASSAM 96,49,514
5 BIHAR 1,14,34,143
6 CHHATTISGARH 2,46,78,950
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 0
10 GUJARAT 52,06,103
11 HARYANA 10,59,429
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 24,05,614
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 36,57,109
14 JHARKHAND 99,75,975
15 KARNATAKA 1,51,30,989
16 KERALA 1,78,14,222
17 LAKSHADWEEP 0
18 MADHYA PRADESH 3,18,40,908
19 MAHARASHTRA 1,12,30,497
20 MANIPUR 13,32,378
21 MEGHALAYA 33,17,543
22 MIZORAM 22,64,289
23 NAGALAND 32,84,299
24 ODISHA 1,73,63,226
25 PUDUCHERRY 1,87,794
26 PUNJAB 40,45,244
27 RAJASTHAN 3,31,60,266
28 SIKKIM 2,83,195
29 TAMIL NADU 10,85,96,726
30 TELANGANA 1,74,65,579
31 TRIPURA 48,87,869
32 UTTAR PRADESH 2,99,80,296
33 UTTARAKHAND 21,26,930
34 WEST BENGAL 2,58,88,475
Total 45,22,71,145