DBT Transactions 2020-21

Excel View

S.No. State/UT DBT Transactions (Numbers)
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 20,036
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 4,25,81,558
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 3,12,746
4 ASSAM 69,08,729
5 BIHAR 84,99,323
6 CHHATTISGARH 1,80,68,075
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 0
10 GUJARAT 38,76,718
11 HARYANA 7,61,548
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 18,62,570
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 30,53,335
14 JHARKHAND 83,02,997
15 KARNATAKA 1,26,42,122
16 KERALA 1,35,51,452
17 LAKSHADWEEP 0
18 MADHYA PRADESH 2,58,39,289
19 MAHARASHTRA 87,91,263
20 MANIPUR 10,42,043
21 MEGHALAYA 20,98,271
22 MIZORAM 17,63,274
23 NAGALAND 25,66,391
24 ODISHA 1,23,25,756
25 PUDUCHERRY 1,58,020
26 PUNJAB 32,74,025
27 RAJASTHAN 2,79,03,529
28 SIKKIM 2,18,004
29 TAMIL NADU 4,64,06,066
30 TELANGANA 1,74,65,579
31 TRIPURA 39,37,434
32 UTTAR PRADESH 2,46,31,511
33 UTTARAKHAND 13,56,322
34 WEST BENGAL 1,49,95,085
Total 31,52,13,071