Person days generated 2020-21

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 1,24,044
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 21,01,40,525
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 66,78,740
4 ASSAM 2,98,37,212
5 BIHAR 12,12,90,440
6 CHHATTISGARH 9,89,69,908
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 26,011
10 GUJARAT 3,35,54,471
11 HARYANA 95,32,181
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1,96,54,775
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 81,15,767
14 JHARKHAND 5,36,02,020
15 KARNATAKA 7,21,53,325
16 KERALA 2,59,47,036
17 LAKSHADWEEP 1,078
18 MADHYA PRADESH 18,91,85,839
19 MAHARASHTRA 3,47,87,350
20 MANIPUR 1,55,68,898
21 MEGHALAYA 1,75,01,053
22 MIZORAM 1,38,40,311
23 NAGALAND 1,20,28,477
24 ODISHA 10,40,76,007
25 PUDUCHERRY 9,72,074
26 PUNJAB 1,90,01,081
27 RAJASTHAN 29,19,96,496
28 SIKKIM 21,86,494
29 TAMIL NADU 17,88,09,361
30 TELANGANA 12,35,37,504
31 TRIPURA 2,49,93,945
32 UTTAR PRADESH 25,76,53,307
33 UTTARAKHAND 1,60,07,241
34 WEST BENGAL 17,55,34,401
Total 2,16,73,07,372