Person days generated 2019-20

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 1,17,391
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 15,50,51,596
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 34,87,871
4 ASSAM 3,52,26,114
5 BIHAR 7,88,72,036
6 CHHATTISGARH 7,27,04,067
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 1,998
10 GUJARAT 2,18,22,037
11 HARYANA 43,94,329
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1,53,40,552
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 71,33,006
14 JHARKHAND 4,31,49,486
15 KARNATAKA 7,87,53,845
16 KERALA 4,36,28,219
17 LAKSHADWEEP 1,621
18 MADHYA PRADESH 12,08,54,084
19 MAHARASHTRA 3,90,84,050
20 MANIPUR 1,54,93,261
21 MEGHALAYA 1,51,23,808
22 MIZORAM 1,27,90,992
23 NAGALAND 66,35,039
24 ODISHA 5,34,30,023
25 PUDUCHERRY 5,72,956
26 PUNJAB 1,49,80,843
27 RAJASTHAN 23,35,86,490
28 SIKKIM 15,72,261
29 TAMIL NADU 18,64,74,933
30 TELANGANA 8,63,17,964
31 TRIPURA 2,25,83,216
32 UTTAR PRADESH 14,38,89,530
33 UTTARAKHAND 95,64,091
34 WEST BENGAL 8,72,00,923
Total 1,60,98,38,632