Person days generated 2020-21

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 60,363
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 16,89,88,915
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 34,99,070
4 ASSAM 1,36,29,908
5 BIHAR 7,93,13,734
6 CHHATTISGARH 9,04,39,581
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 17,024
10 GUJARAT 2,64,68,240
11 HARYANA 44,11,156
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 75,88,669
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 43,37,432
14 JHARKHAND 2,66,06,044
15 KARNATAKA 5,18,42,327
16 KERALA 1,63,67,036
17 LAKSHADWEEP 660
18 MADHYA PRADESH 10,25,93,039
19 MAHARASHTRA 2,33,89,496
20 MANIPUR 28,20,599
21 MEGHALAYA 48,97,824
22 MIZORAM 64,24,808
23 NAGALAND 58,59,838
24 ODISHA 5,80,56,355
25 PUDUCHERRY 5,28,679
26 PUNJAB 56,10,558
27 RAJASTHAN 16,81,85,148
28 SIKKIM 9,17,728
29 TAMIL NADU 6,46,46,841
30 TELANGANA 10,58,59,264
31 TRIPURA 95,22,458
32 UTTAR PRADESH 15,76,68,281
33 UTTARAKHAND 61,50,832
34 WEST BENGAL 11,53,97,510
Total 1,33,20,99,417