Person days generated 2019-20

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 46,072
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 12,92,04,953
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 8,19,081
4 ASSAM 2,48,34,023
5 BIHAR 5,30,63,565
6 CHHATTISGARH 6,34,62,037
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 756
10 GUJARAT 1,72,69,528
11 HARYANA 15,08,226
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 73,61,293
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 34,06,578
14 JHARKHAND 2,47,39,261
15 KARNATAKA 4,42,76,670
16 KERALA 1,60,74,414
17 LAKSHADWEEP 88
18 MADHYA PRADESH 7,32,07,723
19 MAHARASHTRA 2,70,34,223
20 MANIPUR 7,26,620
21 MEGHALAYA 24,19,426
22 MIZORAM 66,06,334
23 NAGALAND 12,77,795
24 ODISHA 2,39,40,010
25 PUDUCHERRY 1,53,430
26 PUNJAB 70,02,883
27 RAJASTHAN 16,42,00,711
28 SIKKIM 6,63,664
29 TAMIL NADU 9,08,18,791
30 TELANGANA 8,24,01,331
31 TRIPURA 95,81,114
32 UTTAR PRADESH 6,68,05,756
33 UTTARAKHAND 45,63,628
34 WEST BENGAL 4,45,64,181
Total 99,20,34,165