Person days generated 2020-21

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 2,19,411
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 20,00,06,613
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 86,53,541
4 ASSAM 6,25,35,396
5 BIHAR 14,20,12,461
6 CHHATTISGARH 13,61,08,955
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 31,786
10 GUJARAT 3,53,73,100
11 HARYANA 91,07,193
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 2,58,88,431
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 3,68,15,318
14 JHARKHAND 6,42,01,547
15 KARNATAKA 11,25,74,625
16 KERALA 8,02,08,342
17 LAKSHADWEEP 3,949
18 MADHYA PRADESH 19,32,08,826
19 MAHARASHTRA 6,29,47,564
20 MANIPUR 2,34,81,350
21 MEGHALAYA 3,68,98,692
22 MIZORAM 1,92,93,530
23 NAGALAND 1,36,54,448
24 ODISHA 11,15,33,220
25 PUDUCHERRY 7,65,131
26 PUNJAB 2,35,23,108
27 RAJASTHAN 32,81,28,822
28 SIKKIM 29,29,946
29 TAMIL NADU 24,85,09,854
30 TELANGANA 9,75,41,395
31 TRIPURA 3,43,68,125
32 UTTAR PRADESH 24,46,65,318
33 UTTARAKHAND 2,06,23,567
34 WEST BENGAL 27,15,29,171
Total 2,64,73,42,735