Person days generated 2020-21

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 1,76,189
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 15,77,51,988
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 55,58,198
4 ASSAM 4,50,39,824
5 BIHAR 10,14,80,243
6 CHHATTISGARH 10,05,55,056
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 14,739
10 GUJARAT 2,74,23,305
11 HARYANA 64,35,844
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 2,00,32,765
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 1,46,36,981
14 JHARKHAND 5,34,55,033
15 KARNATAKA 9,25,24,630
16 KERALA 6,04,17,774
17 LAKSHADWEEP 2,504
18 MADHYA PRADESH 15,77,38,632
19 MAHARASHTRA 4,88,72,255
20 MANIPUR 1,61,41,398
21 MEGHALAYA 2,32,50,180
22 MIZORAM 1,62,49,553
23 NAGALAND 94,66,628
24 ODISHA 7,81,51,833
25 PUDUCHERRY 6,13,122
26 PUNJAB 1,92,44,708
27 RAJASTHAN 27,73,98,429
28 SIKKIM 22,00,856
29 TAMIL NADU 20,99,75,307
30 TELANGANA 9,75,41,395
31 TRIPURA 2,74,27,543
32 UTTAR PRADESH 20,02,73,426
33 UTTARAKHAND 1,30,80,690
34 WEST BENGAL 15,75,41,952
Total 2,04,06,72,980