DBT Transactions 2022-23

Excel View

S.No. State/UT DBT Transactions (Numbers)
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 15,029
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 3,69,79,320
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 5,85,124
4 ASSAM 72,35,255
5 BIHAR 1,47,40,297
6 CHHATTISGARH 90,39,279
7 DN HAVELI AND DD 0
8 GOA 13,784
9 GUJARAT 39,84,759
10 HARYANA 8,80,059
11 HIMACHAL PRADESH 18,66,124
12 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 13,55,671
13 JHARKHAND 1,43,83,436
14 KARNATAKA 1,36,37,254
15 KERALA 1,23,78,955
16 LADAKH 97,805
17 LAKSHADWEEP 0
18 MADHYA PRADESH 2,44,79,903
19 MAHARASHTRA 1,02,65,228
20 MANIPUR 13,81,324
21 MEGHALAYA 11,91,867
22 MIZORAM 14,89,374
23 NAGALAND 29,39,493
24 ODISHA 2,19,25,523
25 PUDUCHERRY 1,47,589
26 PUNJAB 37,05,365
27 RAJASTHAN 2,04,47,509
28 SIKKIM 1,92,409
29 TAMIL NADU 4,39,49,176
30 TELANGANA 1,93,07,079
31 TRIPURA 25,34,067
32 UTTAR PRADESH 2,35,84,910
33 UTTARAKHAND 12,26,163
34 WEST BENGAL 36,10,271
Total 29,95,69,401