Person days generated 2022-23

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 62,984
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 18,05,14,455
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 60,28,421
4 ASSAM 5,33,57,669
5 BIHAR 17,80,45,747
6 CHHATTISGARH 4,16,49,256
7 DN HAVELI AND DD 0
8 GOA 49,845
9 GUJARAT 3,37,57,011
10 HARYANA 65,58,660
11 HIMACHAL PRADESH 2,09,61,925
12 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 1,08,26,342
13 JHARKHAND 5,09,00,898
14 KARNATAKA 9,20,96,102
15 KERALA 5,46,07,058
16 LADAKH 9,99,318
17 LAKSHADWEEP 1,625
18 MADHYA PRADESH 16,29,89,562
19 MAHARASHTRA 5,56,38,256
20 MANIPUR 24,14,889
21 MEGHALAYA 1,12,72,084
22 MIZORAM 1,26,90,223
23 NAGALAND 1,70,01,451
24 ODISHA 12,54,28,778
25 PUDUCHERRY 5,62,001
26 PUNJAB 2,13,69,239
27 RAJASTHAN 20,19,11,026
28 SIKKIM 20,27,694
29 TAMIL NADU 20,95,13,497
30 TELANGANA 10,31,67,334
31 TRIPURA 2,24,17,331
32 UTTAR PRADESH 23,33,73,634
33 UTTARAKHAND 1,30,96,155
34 WEST BENGAL 3,69,27,326
Total 1,96,22,17,796