DBT Transactions 2018-19

Excel View

S.No. State/UT DBT Transactions (Numbers)
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 16,671
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 4,73,29,129
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 1,39,734
4 ASSAM 50,24,974
5 BIHAR 80,17,333
6 CHHATTISGARH 1,75,26,908
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 0
10 GUJARAT 40,52,684
11 HARYANA 6,28,902
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 20,50,260
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 22,27,705
14 JHARKHAND 65,59,983
15 KARNATAKA 91,65,472
16 KERALA 1,47,72,570
17 LAKSHADWEEP 0
18 MADHYA PRADESH 2,61,75,227
19 MAHARASHTRA 1,11,55,843
20 MANIPUR 6,43,844
21 MEGHALAYA 19,28,259
22 MIZORAM 21,95,283
23 NAGALAND 1,128
24 ODISHA 1,12,09,779
25 PUDUCHERRY 1,53,540
26 PUNJAB 24,76,181
27 RAJASTHAN 1,73,02,361
28 SIKKIM 2,46,567
29 TAMIL NADU 3,88,04,537
30 TELANGANA 2,12,43,027
31 TRIPURA 31,20,902
32 UTTAR PRADESH 2,06,08,199
33 UTTARAKHAND 15,88,469
34 WEST BENGAL 3,00,43,803
Total 30,64,09,274