Person days generated 2018-19

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 1,82,612
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 22,60,03,890
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 61,09,581
4 ASSAM 4,57,13,852
5 BIHAR 11,62,75,929
6 CHHATTISGARH 13,01,48,989
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 13,904
10 GUJARAT 4,01,06,092
11 HARYANA 71,65,843
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 2,65,20,396
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 3,12,54,230
14 JHARKHAND 4,99,21,813
15 KARNATAKA 9,82,61,878
16 KERALA 9,08,92,187
17 LAKSHADWEEP 9,448
18 MADHYA PRADESH 19,41,46,822
19 MAHARASHTRA 7,79,81,838
20 MANIPUR 83,87,345
21 MEGHALAYA 3,11,68,867
22 MIZORAM 1,66,99,866
23 NAGALAND 1,15,32,982
24 ODISHA 7,65,09,264
25 PUDUCHERRY 6,27,950
26 PUNJAB 1,86,56,565
27 RAJASTHAN 26,09,64,906
28 SIKKIM 31,20,390
29 TAMIL NADU 23,67,82,100
30 TELANGANA 11,14,88,719
31 TRIPURA 2,45,06,249
32 UTTAR PRADESH 20,25,99,097
33 UTTARAKHAND 2,08,08,224
34 WEST BENGAL 33,41,60,037
Total 2,49,87,21,865