Person days generated 2018-19

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 1,19,035
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 19,89,33,248
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 36,64,047
4 ASSAM 3,06,78,014
5 BIHAR 9,00,30,698
6 CHHATTISGARH 9,57,38,902
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 10,549
10 GUJARAT 3,02,72,670
11 HARYANA 54,28,558
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 2,22,02,592
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 2,33,23,825
14 JHARKHAND 4,12,83,319
15 KARNATAKA 7,44,86,076
16 KERALA 6,62,89,546
17 LAKSHADWEEP 7,147
18 MADHYA PRADESH 15,59,84,735
19 MAHARASHTRA 6,11,50,750
20 MANIPUR 51,11,307
21 MEGHALAYA 2,09,83,070
22 MIZORAM 1,28,32,859
23 NAGALAND 75,35,620
24 ODISHA 6,64,49,376
25 PUDUCHERRY 5,48,348
26 PUNJAB 1,46,88,791
27 RAJASTHAN 17,47,68,971
28 SIKKIM 24,46,360
29 TAMIL NADU 17,99,57,965
30 TELANGANA 10,65,21,213
31 TRIPURA 1,98,60,114
32 UTTAR PRADESH 16,42,14,962
33 UTTARAKHAND 1,58,81,766
34 WEST BENGAL 29,38,58,232
Total 1,98,52,62,665